The Lean, Mean Betting Machine

Statistics Center

2012 WNBA Basketball Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Field Goal PCT
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
LOS ANGELES84.431.346.3%5.635.9%16.178.8%44.211.117.418.08.615.55.1
MINNESOTA84.131.646.3%6.439.2%14.576.5%45.511.219.617.87.714.14.7
SAN ANTONIO82.530.344.6%7.437.1%14.477.9%40.89.818.815.98.912.03.3
ATLANTA78.429.643.2%4.129.3%15.074.4%44.210.417.817.710.015.44.7
SEATTLE71.625.843.2%7.035.1%13.174.3%40.36.917.218.16.115.52.9
CHICAGO75.228.143.1%6.134.0%12.873.0%43.810.716.319.58.716.73.8
CONNECTICUT80.429.543.0%5.835.6%15.682.7%43.010.416.915.87.513.63.2
INDIANA78.327.542.3%7.539.0%15.781.3%40.210.215.816.89.012.74.3
NEW YORK72.428.241.9%5.934.5%10.176.2%41.510.115.416.87.415.44.0
WASHINGTON68.625.941.2%4.230.1%12.471.9%39.610.015.618.58.615.53.5
TULSA77.227.440.5%8.037.9%14.472.5%38.59.715.319.19.713.72.8
PHOENIX74.527.138.4%5.729.5%14.776.1%46.512.313.720.57.115.83.8