The Lean, Mean Betting Machine

Statistics Center

S CAROLINA
Remaining Schedule
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
SEC Standings
East Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
MISSOURI7-20.77812-20.85739.123.16-16-1
S CAROLINA6-20.75011-20.84634.120.37-04-2
GEORGIA5-30.6258-50.61536.729.05-13-4
VANDERBILT4-40.5009-40.69230.124.65-24-2
FLORIDA3-50.3754-80.33318.821.13-31-5
TENNESSEE2-60.2505-70.41723.829.04-31-4
KENTUCKY0-80.0002-100.16720.531.22-50-5
West Division
 ConfAllScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
AUBURN8-10.88912-20.85739.524.78-04-2
ALABAMA7-10.87511-20.84638.213.97-04-2
LSU5-30.62510-30.76935.822.07-03-3
TEXAS A&M4-40.5009-40.69244.232.26-23-2
OLE MISS3-50.3758-50.61530.023.75-23-3
MISSISSIPPI ST3-50.3757-60.53827.723.05-22-4
ARKANSAS0-80.0003-90.25020.730.83-40-5
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2013 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOURYRYPAPYPYPCRYRYPAPYPYPC
01/01WISCONSINPK51.534-24WWOv1173.432114.02936.81177.3
11/30vs CLEMSON-26331-17WWUn1402.817811.91274.422511.8
11/23vs COASTAL CAROLINA-34.568.570-10WWOv3527.828714.3722.722212.3
11/16vs FLORIDA-15.541.519-14WLUn1644.721315.22004.910710.7
11/02vs MISSISSIPPI ST-135234-16WWUn1604.714714.71504.32358.4
10/26at MISSOURI+353.527-24WWUn752.142312.11553.824924.9
10/19at TENNESSEE-7.554.521-23LLUn2185.216620.81463.61799.4
10/12at ARKANSAS-55052-7WWOv2775.126010.82189.1307.5
10/05vs KENTUCKY-2253.535-28WLOv1784.627515.31233.417810.5
09/28at UCF-753.528-25WLUn2254.926516.6692.835814.3
09/14vs VANDERBILT-10.548.535-25WLOv2204.535912.81213.714712.2
09/07at GEORGIA+355.530-41LLOv2266.322814.22274.330918.2
08/29vs N CAROLINA-115627-10WWUn2286.017814.8992.81947.5